Dr. Alysha Nails

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760961205

Dr. Alysha Nails DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 260 Sunrise Boulevard in Romney, WV 26757. Can help patients with the following: Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760961205. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 822-7527.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alysha Nails, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alysha Nails.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Sheila Ann Vanallen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9961 Sierra Avenue Fontana, 92335, CA
Karen Gage Bensley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Elizabeth Lane Kittery Point, 3905, ME
Jason Wayne Trojacek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1023 North Ellis Street Groesbeck, 76642, TX
Irving Riley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite X 351 North Air Depot Boulevard Midwest City, 73110, OK
Rebecca A. Vidos-Roland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4600 Montgomery Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Susannah Snyder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8885 Centre Park Drive Suite G Columbia, 21045, MD
James P. Herlihey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1107 East Baltimore Pike Kennett Square, 19348, PA
Dr. Kimberly M. MacLean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 3500 Barranca Parkway Irvine, 92606, CA
Thomas Funke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7233 Whipple Avenue Northwest North Canton, 44720, OH
Dana Lee Slack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 102 Dunhill Place Northwest Cleveland, 37311, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Alysha Nails?

Dr. Alysha Nails's office is located at 260 Sunrise Boulevard in Romney, WV 26757.

Does Dr. Alysha Nails accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alysha Nails accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Alysha Nails treat?

Dr. Alysha Nails provides treatment for Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.